Members' Websites

You can enter part of the person's name to search (eg Smith)

Angus

C Hughes

Avon

N.J. Hill
P. Kembery
S.L. Taylor

Bedfordshire

G. Bradly
K. Charlton

Belgium

H Recour

Berkshire

S. Berisha
M. Rakian
Chris Bessant
R.C.S. Moir
D Hicks

Birmingham

J. Hobbins

Buckinghamshire

B. Frow
A.N. Mistry
I. Cherkas
A Phillips
A Cleal

Cambridgeshire

L. Panford-Quainoo
D. Ma

Canada

R.J. Renaud
R.A. Phillips

Central Scotland

J.H. Finlayson

Channel Islands

J.K. Roff

Cheshire

S Musther
S Yates
C. Jobson
M. Berry
C.J. Richardson
S.L. Lewis
J. Beckett

Cleveland

R. Patterson

Co Armagh

C Canavan

Co Down

P.J.H. Law

Cornwall

D R Hicks
R.A. Reeves
P.D. Brown
L.R. Muchmore
PK Orton

Cumbria

K.A. Scobie-Youngs
W.A. Nuttall
C. Cheetham
R.C. Calderbank
G Powis

Derbyshire

M.A.J. Everton
D Brentnall
P. Ford
A.W.J. Cartwright
S.J. Bevan
Smith of Derby Ltd
Overton Clocks

Devon

D.R. Davies
C.L. McAnespie
A.G.L. Leftley
P.M. Langley
J Warran
D.P. Newton
Bennett Jewellers
T. Osmond
P.M. Langley
L. Wiggett

Dorset

A. Brown
R.C. Batten
P. O'Mahony
M. Tanner
M Elderton

Dumfries

J.R. Mann

Durham

M Todman

Dyfed

B.H. Munt & Sons

East Sussex

C.C. Heal
D.N. Hanmore
R.W. Wren
G Evans
B. West
N.J. Williams
S. Boakes

East Yorkshire

J.N. Elliott
P. Stone
B.F. Share
T. Reeves
Paul Seaward

Eire

J.M. Ward
W.A. Lawless

Essex

Alexander James Jewellery
Watch Bracelet Repairs
P.St.C Curry
P.J. Murphy
A. Cousins
Epping Forest Horology Centre
J.W. Franklin
B.D.A. Harris
I.B. Coote
A. Channa
S.L. Thompson
S. Gordon
A.L Moss
P Williams
C.L. Papworth
D R Bill
T.W. Harris
B. V. Andrews
J C Johnson

Fife

E. Young

Glamorgan

M.A. Rapport & Co Ltd

Gloucestershire

A.G.J Fleming
G Ware
M. Engebretsen
C. Dannemann
N.K. Evans
M. Flannery
J.R. Jillings

Grampian

N.J. Adams

Hampshire

C. Baldwin
S. Jeffery
R. Martin & Partners
S. Mangham
M Engebretson

Herefordshire

K.D. Hardy
L. Santry
C.F. Jones
V.J. Jones
K.J. Jones

Hertfordshire

P. Willott
S. Rose
LBS
M.W. Wiles
D. Downer-Smith
R. Horton

Highland

D. Hunter
C. Duncan

Isle of Man

G.E. Corlett

Isle of Wight

R. Brown
A.S. Cooke

Kent

A. Gray
J.L. Mathieson
I. Stockley
A. Willgress
M. Patel
C. Coggin
D. Leeson
J.E. Marks
M.J. Leach
K. Wood
R. Walton
G.B. Pilkington
P. Lewis
J.J. Rapier
D.J. Rapier
T Chawner

Lanarkshire

D. Hosie
V.J. Light

Lancashire

B. McDaid
C. Jennings
I. Whitworth
A.J Spedding
J P Conner
D. Mo
P. Brady
A. Wasdell
K.A. Lloyd
A.J. Paisley
C. Richards
B. Ward

Leicestershire

R.A. Jones
S.A. Moore
R. Shah
V Baker
A. Dowsing

Lincolnshire

R.B. Loomes
M. Kibby
S.J. Bean
C. Hotson
M. Lovick

London

J Harris
L.G. Gleave
The Worshipful Company of Clockmakers
P. Whyte
J.J. Gallagher
A. Green
K. Seidynia
M. The National Association of Goldsmiths
M. Campbell
G. Goldston
Rotary Watches Ltd
S.J. Patel
J. Nye
C. Steward
O Pollock
J Ferreira
W. Salisbury
W.T.C. Watch Repairers

Lothian

H.E. Weir

Manchester

J.S. Goldstone
T. Keegan
The British School of Watchmaking
M.A. Conway
J. Dutton

Merseyside

A. Photi
S Forshaw
R.T.J. Tinkler
In-Time Watch Services
M. Eaglestone
J. Goulbourne

Mid Lothian

L.A. Marijnissen

Middlesex

B.K. Babla
D.J. Morjaria

Moray

K. West

Norfolk

M Guiver
R.S. Simmonds
K.J.L. Buller
A.C Appleton
M Leathers
M. Billard

North Somerset

L.R. Schubert
M. Andrews
G.D. Horroll
L.R. Schubert

North Yorkshire

N.G. Burks
Gunter Dahndel
I. Lindley
P. Lindley
R.D. Snowden

Northamptonshire

P.W. House

Northumberland

A.E. Brabazon

Nottinghamshire

The British Horological Institute
J.E. White
T. Matthews

Oxfordshire

R.S. Tolson
P.A. Meecham
A. McLennan

Powys

M C Hart

Rhondda Cynon Taf

C.S. Jones

Ross-shire

C.D. Bridges

Shropshire

R. Higgins
J.W. Rosson
P. Wojda
M C Hart

Somerset

L.T Austin
R.D. Lowe
S Streeton

South Yorkshire

D. Neal
S. Katuszonek
J.M. Wild
J.P. Reaney
P. Riley
S. Hopkins
N.F. Coyle
S. Chappell
J. Delling

Staffordshire

L. Pritchard
P.T. Miles
A.C.P. Downes
Rileys Watchmakers Ltd.

Strathclyde

Martins Jewellery

Suffolk

D.E. Hughes
S. Bushell
S.M. Haward
J. Hume
B. Taylor
J.E. Mullan

Surrey

P. Cigobijne
S.J. Coombes
D.J. Pay
E. Brothers
K. McClelland
E-F. Sargent
M. Yavari Foroushani
S. Cogbill
The Nat. Ben. Society of Watch and Clock Makers
M.A. Rowe
M. Cocklin
P Pegler

Sussex

D.J. Stent
G.W. Allnutt
Meadows & Passmore Ltd

Tyne & Wear

A. Greaves
R.E & A.J. Taylor
J.H. Collinson

Warwickshire

K.M. Skates

West Midlands

The Department of Horology
R.D. Baker
P J Murray
J. Singh
L. Moore
W Irzykowski
M Porton

West Sussex

M.J. Cranefield
M. West Dean College
A. Baker
P.J. Sewell
T.P. Wheeler
M. Read
D Chapman

West Yorkshire

C D Watson
J.H. Oxtoby
The Watch Hospital
A. Constantine
M. Clark
R.I.T. Dodds
S. Hall
I.A. Johnson
D.R. Preece
J.J. Ralph
M.L. Ralph
S Ajmal

Wiltshire

J.H. Bowler-Reed
R.R. Tribbeck
P.J. Wadge
A.R. Woodward
M. Hindmarsh
J.P. Middleton
G.F. De Fossard
S.S. Wright
S.T. Richings

Yorkshire

A.G. Thomas (Bradford) Ltd
R.A. Braithwaite
K. Hobson
S.P. Whincup
P.A. Lancaster

The British Watch and Clockmakers' Guild logo

Representing and Supporting the
British Watch and Clock Industry
for Over 100 Years

Get in touch